icon-fb.pngicon-twitter.pngicon-youtube.png

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST :

Sunoco-Whelen-Challenge-logo.png

OFFICIAL Sunoco 240 Challenge STANDINGS 4th June 2017

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 108.33
2 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 107.80
3 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 99.88
4 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 93.50
5 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 92.40
6 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 89.44
7 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 83.57
8 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 82.50
9 Jacopo Sebastini CF Racing F3 Cup 81.67
10 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 74.80
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 74.00
12 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 72.00
13 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 69.30
14 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 69.00
15 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 66.32 
16 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 64.90
17 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 64.75 
18 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 64.50
19 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 64.44
20 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 64.17
21 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 63.57
22 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.25 
23 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.25 
24 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 61.43
25 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 60.50
26 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.30
27 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 57.38 
28 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 56.67
29 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 56.00
30 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 55.83
31 Jake Rattenbury FF Corse GTCUP GTC 55.83 
32 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 55.00
33 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 53.57
34 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 51.67
35 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 50.75 
36 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 50.67 
37 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 50.40 
38 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 49.00 
39 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 49.00 
40 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 45.83
41 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 45.50 
42 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 45.00
43 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 45.00
44 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 44.10 
45 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 44.00
46 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 41.80
47 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 39.33 
48 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 38.89
49 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 38.50
50 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 37.14
51 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 36.67 
52 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 36.67 
53 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 36.11
54 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 35.71
55 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 35.63
56 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 35.00 
57 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 35.00 
58 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 34.67 
59 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 34.29
60 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 33.00
61 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 32.78
62 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 32.50
63 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 31.13
64 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 29.75 
65 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 29.75 
66 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 29.75 
67 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 29.75 
68 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 28.20 
69 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 26.88 
70 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 26.25 
71 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 26.25 
72 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 26.25 
73 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 26.00
74 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 25.20 
75 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 23.88 
76 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 23.10
77 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 22.00 
78 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 20.56
79 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 20.00
80 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 20.00
81 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 20.00 
82 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 19.38 
83 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 18.00
84 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 17.00
85 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 17.00
86 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 16.50
87 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 16.43
88 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 15.75 
89 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 15.75 
90 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 15.40
92 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 15.00
93 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 14.30
94 Peter Venn  CDR F3 Cup 13.33
95 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 12.50
96 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 12.00
97 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 11.11
98 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 11.00
99 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 11.00
100 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 10.00
101 George Sutton Privateer JCW 9.29
102 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 9.00
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 8.89
104 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 8.57
105 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 8.00
106 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB  British GT4 AM 7.70
107 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 5.00
108 Dean Brace LDR JCW 5.00
109 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 4.40
110 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 4.40
111 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 4.40
112 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 3.00
113 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 2.86
114 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 2.14
115 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.67
116 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 1.00
117 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 0.71
118 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00 
119 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
120 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
121 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
122 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
123 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
124 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 0.00
125 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
126 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
127 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
128 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
129 Kevin O'Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
130 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
131 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB  British GT4 AM 0.00
132 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 0.00
134 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
135 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
136 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
137 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
138 Richard O'Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.00
139 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
141 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
142 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
143 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 0.00 
145 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
146 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 0.00

Supported_by_2017.png                      

icon-fb.pngicon-twitter.pngicon-youtube.png