icon-fb.pngicon-twitter.pngicon-youtube.png

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST :

Sunoco-Whelen-Challenge-logo.png

OFFICIAL Sunoco 240 Challenge STANDINGS 9th July 2017

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.45
2 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 94.88
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 94.88
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 92.73
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.42
6 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 88.64
7 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 86.88
8 Jacopo Sebastini CF Racing F3 Cup 81.36
9 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 76.11
10 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 73.56
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 72.78
12 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 72.58 
13 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 70.91
14 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 67.50 
15 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 66.20 
16 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 66.20 
17 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 64.75
18 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 64.44
19 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 63.18
20 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 60.16 
21 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 59.55
22 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 57.08
23 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 57.06
24 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 56.38
25 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 55.42
26 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 54.31
27 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 53.75
28 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 53.33
29 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 52.94
30 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 52.73
31 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 52.40 
32 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 51.82
33 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 48.75
34 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 48.13
35 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 47.92
36 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 46.36
37 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 44.52 
38 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 42.73
39 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 41.67
40 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 39.09
41 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 36.44
42 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 36.40 
43 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 35.91
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 35.90 
45 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 35.50 
46 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 35.06
47 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 33.90 
48 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 33.13 
49 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 32.31
50 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 32.27
51 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 31.63
52 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 30.00
53 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 28.19
54 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.90 
55 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 25.33 
56 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 24.94
57 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.48 
58 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 24.25
59 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 23.50 
60 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 22.69
61 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 21.83 
62 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 21.80 
63 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 21.80 
64 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 21.64 
65 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 21.50 
66 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 21.50 
67 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 20.83
68 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 20.75
69 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 20.42
70 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 20.30 
71 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 19.67 
72 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 19.60 
73 George Sutton Privateer JCW 19.58
74 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 19.55
75 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33 
76 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33 
77 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 18.33
78 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 18.18
79 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.19
80 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
81 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.11
82 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 16.11
83 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
84 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 15.92 
85 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 15.90 
86 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 14.67 
87 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 14.44
88 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 14.40 
89 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 13.33 
90 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 13.18
92 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 12.92 
93 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 12.22
94 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 11.90 
95 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 11.90 
96 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 11.67
97 Peter Venn  CDR F3 Cup 11.36
98 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 11.25
99 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 11.00
100 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 10.50 
101 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 10.42
102 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 9.44
103 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 9.09
104 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 8.94
105 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 7.92
106 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 7.27
107 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.67
108 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 6.25
109 Dean Brace LDR JCW 6.25
110 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 6.11
111 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.11
112 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 5.56
113 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB  British GT4 AM 4.81
115 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.75
116 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.67
117 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.67
118 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.36
119 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 1.25
120 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.56
121 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 0.42
122 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00 
123 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
124 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
125 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
126 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
127 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
128 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
131 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Kevin O'Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
133 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
134 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB  British GT4 AM 0.00
135 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
136 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 0.00
137 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
138 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
140 Richard O'Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.00
141 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
142 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
143 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
144 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
145 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Supported_by_2017.png                      

icon-fb.pngicon-twitter.pngicon-youtube.png