Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 21st May 2018

Standings Drivers Name Team Series Average Points
1 Kyle Reid SCK Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 124.00
2 Steve Burgess RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 120.83
3 Ant Whorton-Eales Jamsport JCW 113.33
4 Jordan Collard Mini UK JCW 91.67
5 Dominic Jackson RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 88.33
6 Lee Mowle ERC Sport British GT3 AM 88.00
7 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing Team RjN British GT4 AM 86.17
8 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 84.33
9 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 84.00
10 Adam Balon Track-Club British GT4 AM 80.67
11 Robbie Dalgleish JRD Motors Mini Cooper Pro 77.00
12 Andrew Howard Beechdean AMR British GT3 AM 75.17
13 Flick Haigh Optimum Motorsport British GT3 AM 75.17
14 Graham Johnson Balfe Motorsport British GT4 AM 71.50
15 Simon Walton Rob Sims Racing/Swanlight Mini Cooper Pro 71.00
16 Stephen Daly Team Fox Racing F3 Cup 70.00
17 Nick Jones Team Parker Racing British GT4 AM 69.67
18 Shane Kelly University Of Wolverhampton F3 Cup 69.00
19 Mark Crader Radical Works Team Radical Masters SR8 68.08
20 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 67.00
21 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 64.17
22 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport Ltd British GT4 AM 60.50
23 Mark Murfitt Fox Motorsport British GT4 AM 60.50
24 Luke Williams Black Mamba Racing Britcar Endurance 60.00
25 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Motorsport Radical Masters SR8 55.58
26 Manhal Allos Radical Works Team Radical Masters SR8 55.16
27 Richard Newman ExceR8 Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 55.00
28 Jacob Andrews ExceR8 Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 55.00
29 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 55.00
30 Cian Carey Chris Dittmann Racing F3 Cup 55.00
31 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Team Radical Challenge 54.17
32 Duncan Williams Mectech Motorsport LMP3 Cup 54.13
33 Jerome De Sadelier 360 Racing Radical Challenge 53.33
34 Stephen Johansen UltraTek Racing Team RjN British GT4 AM 53.17
35 Toby Goodman ExceR8 Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 53.00
36 Jayde Kruger Black Mamba Racing Britcar Endurance 52.50
37 Tony Wells Ecurie Ecosse/Neilsen Racing LMP3 Cup 51.75
38 Luke Reade Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 50.00
39 Mike Cantillon Valour Radical Masters SR8 47.99
40 Graham Davidson Jetstream Motorsport British GT3 AM 45.83
41 Andreas Demetriou Black Mamba Racing Britcar Endurance 45.00
42 Derek Johnson TF Sport British GT3 AM 44.00
43 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba Racing Britcar Endurance 43.50
44 Andrew Ferguson RAW Motorsport Radical Masters SR8 42.58
45 Mike Newbould HHC Motorsport British GT4 AM 40.33
46 Nathan Harrison Excelr8 JCW 38.33
47 Tony Bishop CF Racing F3 Cup 38.00
48 Marcello Marateotto RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 37.50
49 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 36.67
50 Rob Smith Mini UK JCW 36.67
51 Jamie Constable Valour Radical Masters SR8 36.32
52 Steve McCulley Invictus Games Racing British GT4 AM 34.83
53 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Racing Radical Challenge 33.33
54 Leo Machitski Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 33.00
55 Phil Glew Horse Power Racing GTCUP GTC 32.75
56 Ben Seyfried EDF Motorsport Britcar Endurance 31.50
57 Ollie Pidgley Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 30.00
58 Elliott Goodman RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 30.00
59 Nigel Hudson JMH Automotive GTCUP GTO 29.75
60 Adam Wilcox JMH Automotive GTCUP GTO 29.75
61 Paul Bailey Horse Power Racing GTCUP GTC 29.75
62 Christian Olsen Nielsen Racing LMP3 Cup 28.88
63 Lewis Brown A Reeve Motorsport JCW 28.33
64 Gareth Downing NMA GTCUP GTO 28.00
65 Steve Rushton JMH Automotive GTCUP GTH 26.25
66 John Whitehouse JMH Automotive GTCUP GTH 26.25
67 Patrick Jeans Chris Dittmann Racing F3 Cup 26.00
68 John Harrison Radical Works Team Radical Masters SR8 25.67
69 Calum King Jamsport JCW 25.00
70 Jason Rishover 360 Racing LMP3 Cup 22.75
71 Dominic Paul Speedworks Motorsport LMP3 Cup 22.25
72 Anna Walewska Team Hard Racing British GT4 AM 22.00
73 Sam De Haan Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 22.00
74 Freddy Nordstrom Ebor 23 GTCUP GTH 21.00
75 Mark Crader Radical Works Team Radical Challenge 20.83
76 Ben Norfolk Invictus Games Racing British GT4 AM 20.17
77 Stuart McLaren A Reeve Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 20.00
78 Spencer Bourne Neilsen Racing Radical Challenge 18.33
79 Brian Murphy Privateer Radical Challenge 18.33
80 Michael Igoe JMH Automotive GTCUP GTC 18.00
81 Richard Baxter Nielsen Racing Radical Challenge 16.67
82 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 16.67
83 Sam Random Ebor 23 GTCUP GTH 15.00
84 Paul Gibson Gibson Motorsport GTCUP GTO 15.00
85 Daniel Gibson Gibson Motorsport GTCUP GTO 15.00
86 David Robinson Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 15.00
87 Rory Cuff Team Dynamics JCW 13.33
88 Roberto Tirone Stanbridge Motorsport F3 Cup 13.00
89 PhilipJeans Chris Dittmann Racing F3 Cup 12.00
90 Joe Tanner Jamsport JCW 11.67
91 Shaun Balfe Balfe Motorsport British GT3 AM 11.00
92 John Macleod RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 10.83
93 Brian Harvey RAW Motorsport Radical Challenge 8.33
94 Jac Maybin Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 5.00
95 James Simons Stanbridge Motorsport F3 Cup 4.00
96 Charlie Cooper ExceR8 Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 3.00
97 Mark Cornell ExceR8 Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 3.00
98 Mark Hignett Neilsen Racing Radical Challenge 0.83
99 Steve King ES Racing JCW 0.00
100 Callum Newsham Privateer JCW 0.00
101 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 0.00
102 Jack Davidson Jamsport JCW 0.00
103 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 0.00
104 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 0.00
105 Jake Dehan Scott Jeffs Racing JCW 0.00
106 Paul Bell Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 0.00
107 Scott Jeffs Scott Jeffs Racing JCW 0.00
108 Taelor Shand Excelr8 Motorsport JCW 0.00
109 George Sutton Privateer JCW 0.00
110 Oli O’Neill Opposite Lock Motorsport Mini Cooper Pro 0.00
111 Ricard Neary Team Abba Racing Britcar Endurance 0.00
112 Peter Brooks Radical Works Team Radical Challenge 0.00
113 Martin Verity 360 Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
114 David Frankland Valour Radical Challenge 0.00
115 Kevin Riley NMA GTCUP GTO 0.00
116 Thomas Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTA 0.00
117 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTA 0.00
118 John Seale FF Corse GTCUP GTC 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 15th October 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings  15th October 2017.

Standings Racers Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 96.53
2 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 96.11
3 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 89.72
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 89.50
5 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 85.64
6 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 80.12
7 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 80.08
8 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 79.06
9 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 76.39
12 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 75.33
13 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 75.06
10 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 72.05
14 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 64.68
15 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 63.75
16 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 62.88
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 62.00
17 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 61.55
20 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
21 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
22 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 58.61
23 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 58.14
31 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 56.67
24 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 55.94
34 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 55.33
25 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 55.00
26 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 54.38
19 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 53.44
28 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 52.19
29 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 51.94
30 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 50.31
18 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 48.54
32 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.81
35 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 46.67
27 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 45.67
33 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 44.72
36 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 44.38
37 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 42.35
38 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 39.70
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 38.94
39 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 38.50
44 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 37.67
40 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 37.50
42 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 35.26
49 George Sutton Privateer JCW 30.00
43 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 29.94
51 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 29.15
45 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 29.11
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 28.83
47 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 28.83
52 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.05
55 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.64
53 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 27.13
54 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 26.57
50 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 26.22
56 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 25.71
78 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 22.67
59 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 22.55
61 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 22.19
62 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
58 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 21.50
74 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 20.67
65 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 20.00
67 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 19.84
60 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 19.72
63 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 19.39
66 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 18.86
71 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 18.33
48 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 18.27
69 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 17.67
57 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 17.43
76 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 17.17
68 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 16.94
70 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.63
72 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 16.39
73 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.17
79 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 16.00
77 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 15.40
80 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.38
81 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 14.30
75 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 13.94
82 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 13.89
84 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
89 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
64 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 12.49
83 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 12.00
99 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 12.00
85 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 11.94
86 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 11.94
94 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 11.56
95 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
97 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
88 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 11.00
98 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.94
90 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 10.89
101 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 10.00
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 9.69
96 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 9.67
104 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 9.33
100 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 9.00
105 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 8.80
102 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 8.72
106 Dean Brace LDR JCW 8.06
87 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 7.87
107 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 7.81
92 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 7.33
93 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 7.33
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.67
108 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 6.61
109 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 6.61
111 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 5.67
112 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 5.67
113 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 5.67
115 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.17
116 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 3.85
114 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 3.67
117 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 2.78
118 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.22
119 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.20
120 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.67
121 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.65
122 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.56
123 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.33
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.28
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 24th September 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings  24th September 2017.

Standings Racers Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 96.53
2 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 96.11
3 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 91.33
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 91.07
5 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 85.64
6 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 84.29
7 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 80.08
8 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 79.06
9 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 76.39
10 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 72.05
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 71.54
12 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 71.15
13 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 68.73
14 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 64.68
15 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 63.75
16 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 62.88
17 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 61.59
18 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 61.31
19 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 60.47
20 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
21 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
22 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 58.61
23 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 58.14
24 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 55.94
25 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 55.00
26 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 54.38
27 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 52.69
28 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 52.19
29 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 51.94
30 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 50.31
31 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 49.00
32 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.81
33 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 47.33
34 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 46.54
35 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 46.15
36 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 44.38
37 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 42.35
38 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 41.51
39 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 38.50
40 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 37.50
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 36.40
42 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 35.26
43 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 33.69
44 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 33.46
45 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 32.75
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.44
47 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 32.44
48 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 30.44
49 George Sutton Privateer JCW 30.00
50 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 29.50
51 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 29.15
52 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.05
53 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 27.99
54 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 26.57
55 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 26.38
56 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 25.71
57 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 24.56
58 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 23.47
59 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 22.55
60 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 22.19
61 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 22.19
62 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
63 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 21.81
64 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 20.82
65 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 20.00
66 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.31
67 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 19.14
68 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 16.94
69 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.69
70 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.63
71 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 16.54
72 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 16.39
73 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.17
74 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.15
75 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 15.69
76 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 15.60
77 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 15.40
78 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 15.38
79 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 15.00
80 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.38
81 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 14.30
82 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 13.89
83 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 13.85
84 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
85 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 13.44
86 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 13.44
87 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 13.11
88 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 12.69
89 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
90 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 12.25
92 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
93 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
94 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 11.56
95 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
96 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 11.15
97 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
98 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.94
99 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 10.77
100 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 10.38
101 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 10.00
102 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 9.81
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 9.69
104 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 9.62
105 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 8.80
106 Dean Brace LDR JCW 8.06
107 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 7.81
108 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 7.44
109 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 7.44
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.67
111 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
112 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
113 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.54
114 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 4.23
115 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.17
116 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 3.85
117 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 2.78
118 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.22
119 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.20
120 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.67
121 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.65
122 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.56
123 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.38
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.28
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 17th September 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 17th September 2017.

Standings Matt jh Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
3 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 91.33
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 91.07
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.63
6 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 85.94
7 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 84.29
8 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 80.08
9 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 79.06
10 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 71.54
11 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 71.15
12 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 68.73
13 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
14 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 62.88
15 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 61.59
16 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 61.31
17 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
18 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 60.47
19 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
20 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 60.06
21 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
22 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
23 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 57.81
24 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
25 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 55.94
26 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 52.69
27 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 50.31
28 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 49.00
29 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 48.13
30 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 47.81
31 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.50
32 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 47.33
33 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
34 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 46.54
35 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 46.15
36 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 44.38
37 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 42.81
38 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
39 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 41.51
40 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 37.50
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 36.40
42 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
43 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 33.69
44 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 33.46
45 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 32.75
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.44
47 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 32.44
48 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 30.44
49 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 29.50
50 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
51 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
52 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 27.99
53 George Sutton Privateer JCW 27.50
54 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 26.38
55 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 25.71
56 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
57 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
58 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 24.56
59 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 23.47
60 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 22.50
61 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 22.19
62 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 22.19
63 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
64 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 21.81
65 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 20.82
66 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.31
67 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 19.14
68 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 18.44
69 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
70 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.69
71 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.63
72 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 16.54
73 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 16.17
74 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.15
75 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 15.69
76 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 15.63
77 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 15.60
78 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 15.38
79 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 15.31
80 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 15.00
81 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.38
82 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 13.85
83 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
84 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 13.44
85 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 13.44
86 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 13.11
87 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 12.69
88 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
89 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 12.25
90 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
92 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
93 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
94 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 11.25
95 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 11.15
96 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
97 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.94
98 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 10.77
99 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 10.38
100 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.31
101 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 9.81
102 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 9.69
104 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 9.62
105 Dean Brace LDR JCW 9.06
106 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
107 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 7.81
108 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 7.44
109 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 7.44
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.56
111 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
112 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
113 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.54
114 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.69
115 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
116 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 4.23
117 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 3.13
118 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
119 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.19
120 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.88
121 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
122 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.56
123 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.38
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.31
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 10th September 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 10th September 2017.

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.00
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.63
5 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 87.69
6 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 85.94
7 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 82.25
8 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 79.06
9 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 78.33
10 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 71.54
11 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 71.15
12 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 66.92
13 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
14 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 64.23
15 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.32
16 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
17 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
18 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 61.31
19 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
20 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
21 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
22 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 57.81
23 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 57.80
24 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
25 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 55.94
26 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 55.00
27 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 52.69
28 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 50.31
29 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 48.13
30 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 47.81
31 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.50
32 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
33 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 46.54
34 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 46.15
35 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 44.38
36 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 43.85
37 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 42.81
38 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
39 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 42.62
40 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 39.23
41 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 37.50
42 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 37.43
43 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.21
45 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 33.71
46 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 33.46
47 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.79
48 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 30.44
49 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
50 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
51 George Sutton Privateer JCW 27.50
52 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.32
53 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
54 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.36
55 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
56 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
57 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
58 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 24.56
59 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.27
60 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 24.23
61 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 22.50
62 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 22.19
63 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
64 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 20.82
65 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.95
66 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.40
67 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.17
68 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 18.50
69 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 18.44
70 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 17.93
71 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
72 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 16.60
73 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 16.54
74 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.21
75 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.15
76 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 15.63
77 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 15.38
78 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
79 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
80 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 15.31
81 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 15.00
82 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.38
83 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 14.00
84 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 13.85
85 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
86 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 13.11
87 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 12.69
88 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
89 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 12.31
90 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
92 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
93 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
94 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 11.25
95 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 11.21
96 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 11.15
97 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
98 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.94
99 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 10.77
100 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 10.38
101 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.31
102 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 9.69
104 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 9.62
105 Dean Brace LDR JCW 9.06
106 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
107 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
108 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
109 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 7.81
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.56
111 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
112 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.54
113 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.54
114 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.69
115 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
116 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 4.23
117 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 3.13
118 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
119 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.19
120 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.88
121 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
122 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.56
123 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.38
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.31
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 3rd September 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 3rd September 2017.

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.00
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 91.07
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.63
6 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 87.69
7 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 82.50
8 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 82.25
9 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 78.33
10 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 74.55
11 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 66.92
12 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
13 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 65.00
14 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 64.23
15 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.32
16 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 62.27
17 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
18 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
19 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 61.31
20 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
21 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
22 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
23 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 57.81
24 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 57.80
25 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
26 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 55.00
27 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 55.00
28 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 52.50
29 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 49.64
30 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 48.13
31 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 47.81
32 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 47.73
33 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.50
34 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
35 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 46.79
36 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 43.85
37 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 42.86
38 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 42.81
39 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
40 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 42.62
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 39.23
42 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 37.43
43 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.21
45 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 33.71
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.79
47 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 30.44
48 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
49 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
50 George Sutton Privateer JCW 27.50
51 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.32
52 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
53 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 25.36
54 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.36
55 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
56 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
57 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
58 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 24.56
59 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.27
60 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 24.23
61 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 23.18
62 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 22.50
63 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
64 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 20.82
65 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.95
66 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.40
67 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.17
68 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 18.50
69 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 18.44
70 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 17.93
71 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 17.73
72 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
73 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 16.60
74 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.36
75 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.21
76 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 15.63
77 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
78 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
79 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 15.31
80 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 15.00
81 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 15.00
82 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 15.00
83 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.64
84 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 14.00
85 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
86 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 13.18
87 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 13.11
88 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
89 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 12.31
90 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
92 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 12.22
93 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
94 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 11.25
95 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 11.21
96 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
97 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.71
98 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.31
99 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 10.00
100 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
101 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 9.55
102 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 9.55
103 Dean Brace LDR JCW 9.06
104 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 8.93
105 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 8.93
106 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
107 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
108 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
109 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 7.73
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.56
111 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 5.45
112 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 5.00
113 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.69
115 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
116 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 3.13
117 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
118 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.19
119 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.88
120 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
121 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.36
122 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
123 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.07
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.45
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.31
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 26th August 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 26th August 2017.

Standing Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.00
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 91.07
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.63
6 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 87.69
7 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 82.50
8 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 82.25
9 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 78.33
10 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 74.55
11 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 66.92
12 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
13 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 65.00
14 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 64.23
15 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.32
16 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 62.27
17 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
18 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
19 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
20 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 60.16
21 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
22 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
23 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 57.81
24 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 57.80
25 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
26 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 55.00
27 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 55.00
28 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 52.50
29 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 49.64
30 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 48.13
31 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 47.81
32 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 47.73
33 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.50
34 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
35 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 46.79
36 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 43.85
37 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 42.86
38 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 42.81
39 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
40 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 42.62
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 39.23
42 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 37.43
43 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.21
45 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 33.71
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.79
47 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
48 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
49 George Sutton Privateer JCW 27.50
50 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.32
51 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
52 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 25.36
53 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.36
54 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 25.33
55 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
56 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
57 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
58 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.27
59 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 24.23
60 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 23.18
61 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 22.50
62 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
63 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 21.83
64 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.95
65 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 19.67
66 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.40
67 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.17
68 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 18.50
69 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 18.44
70 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
71 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
72 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 17.93
73 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 17.73
74 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
75 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 16.60
76 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.36
77 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.21
78 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 15.90
79 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 15.63
80 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
81 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
82 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 15.31
83 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 15.00
84 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 15.00
85 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 15.00
86 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.64
87 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 14.00
88 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
89 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 13.18
90 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
92 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 12.31
93 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
94 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 11.25
95 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 11.21
96 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
97 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.71
98 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.31
99 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 10.00
100 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
101 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 9.55
102 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 9.55
103 Dean Brace LDR JCW 9.06
104 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 8.93
105 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 8.93
106 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
107 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
108 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
109 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 7.73
110 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.56
111 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 5.45
112 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 5.00
113 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.69
115 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
116 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 3.13
117 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
118 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.19
119 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.88
120 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
121 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.36
122 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
123 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.07
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.45
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.31
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 20th August 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 20th August 2017.

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.00
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 91.07
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 90.63
6 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 87.69
7 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 82.50
8 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 82.25
9 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 78.33
10 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 76.11
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 72.78
12 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 66.92
13 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
14 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 64.44
15 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 64.23
16 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.32
17 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
18 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
19 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
20 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 60.16
21 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
22 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
23 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 57.81
24 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 57.80
25 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
26 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 55.00
27 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 53.33
28 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 52.50
29 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 49.64
30 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 48.13
31 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 47.81
32 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 47.50
33 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
34 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 46.79
35 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 43.85
36 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 42.86
37 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 42.81
38 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
39 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 42.62
40 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 41.67
41 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 39.23
42 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 37.43
43 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.21
45 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 33.71
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.79
47 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
48 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
49 George Sutton Privateer JCW 27.50
50 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.32
51 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
52 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 25.36
53 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.36
54 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 25.33
55 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
56 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
57 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
58 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.27
59 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 24.23
60 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 22.50
61 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
62 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 21.83
63 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.95
64 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 19.67
65 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.40
66 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.17
67 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 18.50
68 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 18.44
69 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
70 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
71 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 18.33
72 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 17.93
73 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
74 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 16.60
75 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.21
76 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.11
77 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
78 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 16.11
79 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
80 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 15.90
81 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 15.63
82 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
83 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
84 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 15.31
85 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.64
86 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 14.44
87 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 14.00
88 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
89 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
90 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 12.31
92 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 12.22
93 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 11.67
94 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
95 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 11.25
96 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 11.21
97 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
98 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.71
99 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.31
100 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
101 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 9.44
102 Dean Brace LDR JCW 9.06
103 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 8.93
104 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 8.93
105 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
106 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
107 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
108 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.67
109 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 6.56
110 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.11
111 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 6.11
112 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 5.56
113 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 4.69
115 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
116 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 3.13
117 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
118 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 2.19
119 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 1.88
120 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
121 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.67
122 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.25
123 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.07
124 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.56
125 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.31
126 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
127 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
131 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
132 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
134 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
135 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
136 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
137 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
138 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
139 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
141 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 13th August 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 13th August 2017.

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.45
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 92.73
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 91.43
6 Jacopo Sebastiani CF Racing F3 Cup 91.07
7 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 82.50
8 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 82.25
9 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 78.33
10 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 76.11
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 72.78
12 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 70.91
13 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
14 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 64.44
15 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 63.32
16 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 63.18
17 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
18 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 62.21
19 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
20 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 60.16
21 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 59.55
22 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
23 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
24 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 57.80
25 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
26 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 54.64
27 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 54.64
28 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 54.29
29 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 53.33
30 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 52.50
31 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 51.07
32 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 49.64
33 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
34 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 46.79
35 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 46.36
36 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 45.00
37 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 42.86
38 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
39 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 42.73
40 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 42.62
41 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 41.67
42 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 37.43
43 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.21
45 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 33.71
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 32.79
47 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
48 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
49 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 27.32
50 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 25.71
51 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
52 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 25.36
53 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 25.36
54 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 25.33
55 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
56 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
57 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 24.93
58 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 24.27
59 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
60 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 21.83
61 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.95
62 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 19.67
63 George Sutton Privateer JCW 19.64
64 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 19.55
65 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 19.40
66 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 19.17
67 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 18.50
68 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
69 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
70 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 18.33
71 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 17.93
72 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 17.86
73 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 17.50
74 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
75 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 16.60
76 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.21
77 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.11
78 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
79 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 16.11
80 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
81 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 15.90
82 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
83 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 15.36
84 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 14.64
85 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 14.44
86 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 14.00
87 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 13.93
88 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
89 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
90 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 12.22
92 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 11.67
93 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
94 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 11.21
95 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
96 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 10.71
97 Dean Brace LDR JCW 10.36
98 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.00
99 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
100 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 9.44
101 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 9.09
102 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 8.93
103 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 8.93
104 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
105 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 8.50
106 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
107 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 7.86
108 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.67
109 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.11
110 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 6.11
111 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 5.56
112 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 5.36
113 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
115 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
116 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 2.14
117 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
118 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.67
119 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.43
120 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.07
121 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 1.07
122 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.56
123 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
124 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
125 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
126 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
127 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
131 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
132 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
134 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
135 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
136 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
137 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 0.00
138 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
139 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
141 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00

 

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 6th August 2017

Sunoco 240 Challenge Standings 6th August 2017.

Standings Driver Name Team Series Average Points
1 Rick Parfitt Jnr Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 99.00
2 Jessica Hawkins Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 95.45
3 Jon Minshaw Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 93.50
4 Matt Hammond Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 92.73
5 Brett Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 91.43
6 Shane Kelly Uni of Wolves Racing F3 Cup 88.64
7 Alistair Mccaig Ecurie Ecosse LMP3 cup 86.88
8 Jacopo Sebastini CF Racing F3 Cup 81.36
9 Bradley Smith Mectech Radical Challenge 76.11
10 Dominic Paul Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 75.18
11 Jack Lang Gorse Motors Radical Challenge 72.78
12 Sam Weller Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 70.91
13 Brent Millage Spy Motorsport GTCUP GTA 66.45
14 Graham Johnson PMW/Optimum British GT4 AM 65.39
15 Tony Wells United Autosport LMP3 cup 64.75
16 Oliver Barker Nielsen Radical Challenge 64.44
17 Owen Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 63.18
18 Adam Balon track-club British GT4 AM 61.11
19 Jani Hjerppe Nielsen Radical EURO SR3 60.16
20 Gary Smith Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 59.83
21 Mick Mercer Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 59.83
22 Martin Poole Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 59.55
23 Mark Farmer TF Sport British GT3 AM 59.28
24 Derek Johnston TF Sport British GT3 AM 58.67
25 Liam Griffin Barwell Motorsport British GT3 AM 57.44
26 Reece Barr Excelr8 JCW 54.64
27 Rob Smith Mini UK ViP JCW 54.64
28 Mark Wakefield Excelr8 JCW 54.29
29 Steve BURGESS RAW Radical Challenge 53.33
30 Cian Carey CDR F3 Cup 52.73
31 Robbie Watts Fox Racing F3 Cup 51.82
32 C Butler-Hendersen MINI UK JCW 51.07
33 Duncan Cameron Spirit of Race British GT3 AM 47.06
34 Simon Walton Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 46.36
35 David Grady Unitec Motorsport JCW 45.00
36 Graham Davidson Jet Stream Racing GTCUP GTO 44.30
37 Leyton Clarke FF Corse GTCUP GTC 43.67
38 David Pattison Tolman Motorsport British GT4 AM 42.78
39 Richard Newman Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 42.73
40 Dominik Jackson RAW Radical Challenge 41.67
41 Chris Papageorgiou Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 39.33
42 Stuart Wiltshire CF Racing F3 Cup 39.09
43 George Line CF Racing F3 Cup 35.91
44 Adam Wilcox JMH GTCUP GTO 34.92
45 Ian Loggie Team Parker Racing British GT3 AM 34.22
46 Nigel Hudson JMH GTCUP GTO 33.25
47 James Heffernan CF Racing F3 Cup 32.27
48 Jake Rattenbury M TECH GTCUP GTC 31.88
49 Graham Lucking FF Corse GTCUP GTC 29.58
50 Dean Macdonald Black Bull Garage 59 British GT4 AM 28.72
51 Marcus Hoggarth In2Racing British GT4 AM 28.11
52 Darren Standing Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 26.83
53 Ian Goodchild Amigo Motorsport GTCUP GTA 26.83
54 James Turkington Mini UK ViP JCW 25.71
55 Richard Neary Abba/Rollcentre British GT3 AM 25.67
56 Ryan Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 25.33
57 Lee Mowle AmDtuning.com British GT3 AM 25.06
58 Andy Schulz G-Cat LMP3 cup 24.94
59 Paul Bailey G-Cat LMP3 cup 24.25
60 Gareth Downing Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 22.37
61 Calum Lockie FF course Britcar 1E 22.14
62 Jim Booth Valour Radical EURO SR8 21.83
63 Johnny Mowlem FF Corse GTCUP GTC 21.58
64 Jason Rishover Nielsen LMP3 cup 20.75
65 James Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 20.40
66 Martin Verity 360 Radical EURO SR3 19.67
67 George Sutton Privateer JCW 19.64
68 Darren Chatt Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 19.55
69 Andrew Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
70 Jeremy Ferguson RAW Radical EURO SR3 18.33
71 Konstantin Gugkaev AUH Motorsport Radical Challenge 18.33
72 Tony Bishop Fox Racing F3 Cup 18.18
73 Jamie Stanley FF Corse GTCUP GTC 17.92
74 Laurent de Meeus FF Corse GTCUP GTC 17.92
75 Jeff Smith Eurotech Racing JCW 17.86
76 Stuart Gough Tour de Force JCW 17.50
77 Kelvin Fletcher UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 17.11
78 Bonamy Grimes FF Corse GTCUP GTC 16.92
79 Piers Masarati Black Mamba GTCUP GTC 16.33
80 Brian Caudwell Nielsen Radical Challenge 16.11
81 Jack Manchester Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
82 Kristian Jeffrey Radical Works Radical Challenge 16.11
83 Sean Byrne Scorpio Motorsport Radical Challenge 16.11
84 John Harrison Nielsen Radical EURO SR8 15.90
85 Mark Richards 360 Racing Radical Challenge 14.44
86 Henry Neal Team Dynamics JCW 13.93
87 Javier Morcillo Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 13.64
88 David Gillett VA Howe F3 Cup 13.18
89 Kevin Riley Nat Mspt Academy GTCUP GTO 13.08
90 Tom Webb Team Webb GTCUP GTB 13.00
92 Ross Wylie MJC Britcar 1E 12.57
93 Spencer Bourne Nielsen Radical Challenge 12.22
94 John Macleod RAW Radical Challenge 11.67
95 Witt Gamski MJC Britcar 1E 11.43
96 Peter Venn CDR F3 Cup 11.36
97 Manuel Cintrano Neil Garner Msport Britcar 1E 11.07
98 Dean Brace LDR JCW 10.36
99 Brad Hutchinson Privateer JCW 10.00
100 Charlie Hollings FF Corse GTCUP GTC 9.92
101 Mark Brough FF Corse GTCUP GTC 9.92
102 Richard Taffinder UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 9.78
103 Harry Cockill RAW Radical Challenge 9.44
104 Mark Cornell Mini R50 Cooper Mini Cooper 9.09
105 Anna Walewska Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 7.94
106 Scott Jeffs Privateer JCW 7.86
107 Mark Harrison Magic Motorsport F3 Cup 7.27
108 Marcello Marateotto RAW Radical Challenge 6.67
109 Mark Crader Radical Works Radical Challenge 6.11
110 Tom Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 6.11
111 Elliot Goodman RAW Radical Challenge 5.56
112 Freddie Lee Power Maxed Racing JCW 5.36
113 Richard Baxter Nielsen Radical Challenge 5.00
114 Sam Webster Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 4.28
115 Richard Marsh In2Racing British GT4 AM 2.44
116 Ryan Dignan Privateer JCW 2.14
117 Tim Eakin UltraTek Racing/RJN British GT4 AM 1.83
118 Brian Murphy Orwin Radical Challenge 1.67
119 M Nalwalla Excelr8 JCW 1.43
120 Phillip Jeans CDR F3 Cup 1.36
121 Will Neal Team Dynamics JCW 1.07
122 Barry Liversidge Privateer Radical Challenge 0.56
123 Alan Purbrick ALP Racing GTCUP GTB 0.00
124 Arian Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
125 Brian Harvey RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
126 Calum King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
127 David Frankland Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
128 Gary Paterson RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
129 James Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00
130 Jason Redding Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
131 Jo Polley Eurotech Racing JCW 0.00
132 Joe Watt Valour Racing Radical Challenge 0.00
133 Kevin O’Connor Privateer JCW 0.00
134 Malcolm Scott privateer F3 Cup 0.00
135 Mike Newbould Autoaid/RCIB British GT4 AM 0.00
136 Paul Allen Mansol Radical Challenge 0.00
137 Paul Bell AR Performance JCW 0.00
138 Peter Tyler Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
139 R Svendsen-Cook Nielsen Radical Challenge 0.00
140 Rebecca Jackson Excelr8 JCW 0.00
141 Richard O’Dwyer AR Performance JCW 0.00
142 Shahin Nouri NIelsen Radical Challenge 0.00
143 Steve Fresle Century Motorsport British GT4 AM 0.00
144 Steve King ES Motorsport JCW 0.00
145 Stuart Gibbs Excelr8 JCW 0.00
146 Tony Barwell RAW Radical Challenge 0.00